Frankincense WILD Essential oil, 5 ml
Description: Extracted from the resin of the tree native to Somalia, Frankincense is one of the world’s most famous and prized essential oils. In contrast to the rocky landscapes and dry climates in which Frankincense is produced, the fragrance of this resin-based essential oil is rich, warming and sweet.
Frankincense is one of the most important essential oils for skincare. In facial treatments it rejuvenates and restores dry, tired or mature skins, improving the appearance of fine lines and gently stimulating the circulation to give the skin a ‘peachy’ complexion.
When used in a diffuser, Frankincense will lift the mood of a room, easing troubles and bringing inner peace and calm.
Do not use while pregnant or breast feeding, nor for children under 7.
Do not use for people who have a past history of seizures (convulsions) and / or essential oils allergies.
A doctor or a qualified healthcare practitioner should be consulted for any specific therapeutic indication or for any oral therapy.